Legal notice - neyret group

Legal notice

Presentation of the site

In virtue of article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 from the 21st of June 2004, concerning trust in the digital economy, we inform the users of http://www.neyretgroup.com/ of the identity of the participants involved in its creation and oversight:

Owner: NEYRET GROUP – 9 rue Jules Verne – 69630 Chaponost – France
Creator: md:réso – Communications Agency – www.mdreso.com – 04 78 66 00 00 – contact@mdreso.com 
Publication director: Mr.
The publication director is an actual person or a company.
Webmaster: NEYRET GROUP
Hos : Kairios  – 04 72 19 88 86 – contact@kairios.fr

Terms and conditions of use for the website and services proposed

Use of http://www.neyretgroup.com/ implies the full and complete acceptance of the terms and conditions listed below. These terms and conditions may be modified or extended at any time.  Users of http://www.neyretgroup.com/ are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible at any time to its users. The neyret group may however decide to take the site down for maintenance.  They will strive to provide users with the date and time of the intervention in advance.

http://www.neyretgroup.com/ is regularly updated by the neyret group. Similarly, the legal notice may be modified at any time: even so, they are applicable to the user, who is invited to consult them as often as possible in order to stay up to date of their contents.

Description of the services provided

http://www.neyretgroup.com/ is intended to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.

The neyret group strives to ensure that the information contained on http://www.neyretgroup.com/ is as accurate as possible. However, they may not be held liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or failings in the updates, whether these are their responsibility or the responsibility of any third party partners who provide the information.

All the information contained on http://www.neyretgroup.com/ is provided for reference use only, and may change at any time. Additionally, the information on http://www.neyretgroup.com/ is not intended to be comprehensive. It is provided in the knowledge that modifications may have been made since it was published online.

Contractual limitations concerning the technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website may not be held liable for any material damages arising from the use of the site. Additionally, the site user agrees to access the site using recent equipment which does not contain any viruses, and using a recently published browser which has been kept up to date.

Intellectual property and fraud

The neyret group is the owner of the intellectual property rights or owns the usage rights for all of the accessible site elements, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

All reproduction, representation, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the site elements, using any means or procedures, is prohibited unless prior written authorisation has been obtained from the neyret group.

All unauthorised use of the site or of any one of the elements contained within it will be considered as fraud and will be prosecuted according to the terms of articles L.335-2 onwards, and according to the Intellectual Property Code.

Limitations of liability

The neyret group cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damages caused to the user’s equipment while accessing http://www.neyretgroup.com/, or as a result of the use of equipment which does not meet the specifications listed in point 4, or because of the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Also, the neyret group may not be held liable for any indirect damages (such as, for example, lost market share or lost opportunity) as a result of the use of http://www.neyretgroup.com/.

Interactive spaces (questions may be asked in the contact space) are available to users. The neyret group reserves the right to delete, with no prior warning, any content deposited in this space which runs counter to the applicable French legislation, in particular those relating to data protection. If necessary, the neyret group also reserves the right to implicate the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of racist, hurtful, defamatory or pornographic messages, using any type of support (text, photo, etc.).

Private data management

In France, private user data is protected, in particular by the law n° 78-87 from the 6th of January 1978, the law n° 2004-801 from the 6th of August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive from the 24th of October 1995.

Upon the use of http://www.neyretgroup.com/, the following information may be collected: the URLs of links via which the user has accessed http://www.neyretgroup.com/, and the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case, the neyret group only collects personal information relating to the user for the requirements of certain services proposed by http://www.neyretgroup.com/. The user knowingly provides this information, in particular when they enter this information themselves. The user of http://www.neyretgroup.com/ is, at this point, informed about whether or not this information is mandatory.

In compliance with the terms of articles 38 and according to the law 78-17 from the 6th of January 1978 concerning computers, files and freedom, all users have the right to access, rectify and delete any personal data which concerns them by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of their identity document signed by them, stating the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information relating to the user of http://www.neyretgroup.com/ will be published without the user’s consent, exchanged, transferred, given or sold on any support to any third party. In the event that the neyret group is purchased, and the sale enabled this information to be transmitted to any potential purchaser, they would in turn by bound by the same obligation to conserve and modify the data concerning the user of http://www.neyretgroup.com/.

This site has not been declared to the CNIL, as it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the terms of the law from the 1st of July 1998 which transposes the directive 96/9 from the 11th of March 1996 concerning the legal protection of databases.

Hypertext links and cookies

http://www.neyretgroup.com/ contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites.  These have been placed on the site with permission by the neyret group. However, the neyret group cannot verify the contents of the sites visited through these links, and cannot therefore be held liable for them.

Navigation on http://www.neyretgroup.com/ may lead to cookies being installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which cannot be used to identify the user, but which records information concerning a computer’s browsing activity on a website. The data obtained in this way is designed to facilitate future browsing on the site, and is also used to measure site visits in a number of ways.

If you refuse to install a cookie, you may not be able to access certain services. The user may however configure their computer in the following way in order to refuse the installation of cookies.

In Internet Explorer: tools tab (cog icon in the top right) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Click OK

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Private Life tab.  Set the Conservation Rules to: use personalised history settings. Untick this box to deactivate cookies.

In Safari: Click the menu icon on the top right corner of the browser (a cog icon). Select Settings. Click Display Advanced Settings In the “Confidentiality” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click the menu icon on the top right corner of the browser (an icon with three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Display Advanced Settings In the “Confidentiality” section, click Preferences. In the “Confidentiality” section, you can block cookies.

Applicable law and allocation of jurisdiction

Any legal dispute which concerns the use of http://www.neyretgroup.com/ is subject to French law. Only the relevant courts in Paris may be awarded jurisdiction of these cases.

The principal laws concerned

The law n° 78-87 from the 6th of January 1978, in particularly that modified by the law n° 2004-801 from the 6th of August 2004, concerning computers, files and freedom.
The law n° 2004-575 from the 21st of June 2004 for trust in the digital economy.

User: An internet user who signs in and uses the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “Information which allows, in any form and directly or indirectly, the identification of the actual person to whom it applies” (article 4 from the law n° 78-17 from the 6th of January 1978).

The recommendations and standards contained on the site are provided as guideline references only. We cannot be held liable for them, and they may not be used in lieu of official texts and applicable standards. May contain typographical errors.

Photos are not contractually binding.